OUR SUPPORTERS

The Arts Initiative at Columbia University is supported by the Office of the President. Additional generous support comes from the Office of the Provost, the Columbia Alumni Association, Columbia Engineering Alumni Association, and the more than 2,400 individuals who have donated to support the arts at Columbia. The Arts Initiative extends sincere gratitude to our generous donors and alumni, parents, faculty and staff who showed their support by joining the Columbia Alumni Arts League . To acknowledge generous donors, the Arts Initiative created a recognition society. The following donor roll lists members who contributed at the CAAL Fellow membership level or higher:

 

Arts Initiative Benefactors: $10,000 or more

Altria Group, Inc.
Estate of Richard S. Clarke
The Gatsby Charitable Foundation
Marc Grodman ’77PS, P: ’10CC
Agnes Gund and Daniel Shapiro
Mary W. Harriman Foundation
Henry Kallan Hotels
Emily Fisher Landau
Marilyn and Bob Laurie ’59BC

Arts Initiative Patrons: $2,500 - $9,99


Anonymous
William J. McDonough
Random House, Inc.
Martin E. Segal
George Soros P: 'GS91

Director's Circle Benefactors: $1,500 - $2,499

Eugene Krishnan '98SEAS
Katherine Weall '01LAW

University Artist Salon Society: $1,000 - $1,499

BBC Home Entertainment
Continental Airlines
Barbara Goldsmith Foundation
Christopher Hand '82GS

Artist Benefactors: $500 - $99

Rachel Flax '03CC

Abdul Giwa '94PS

Joyce Hays '71GS

Prem Lachman '82CC

Benjamin Rosen '61BUS

Judy Witt '89BUS


CAAL Supporters: $250 - $499

L. Howard Adams '79LAW

John Burton '94PS

Ian Cofre ‘03CC

Lynn Grossman ‘82NP, ‘85NP

Mark Grotevant ‘82BUS

Pallavi Guniganti '08LAW

Christopher Hand ‘82GS

Sandra Leitner ‘76SIPA

Mei Mui Ng '83SEAS

Devon Philip '08GSAS

James Reda '81SEAS

Cynthia Ruenes ‘87NP

Meyer Solny '74PS, '00BUS

Benjamin Wheeler ‘01CC

June Wu '96PS

Gregg Young '78LAW

Michael Zinder ‘78LAW

CAAL Contributors: $100 - $249

Donald Abrams ‘66BUS

Vignesh Aier ‘04CC

Kimberly Alesi ‘08GSAS ‘09TC

Phillip Bahar ‘96TC

Betty Navedo Barsa ‘96SW

Michael Behringer ‘89CC

Janet Bell ‘07LAW

Susan Berger-Jones ‘86GSAPP

Marie Bernard ‘96PH

Elaine Bernstein '72GS

Attilio Bisio ‘52CC ‘54SEAS

Deborah Bloch ‘76BUS

Robert Branch

Monica Byrne-Jimenez ‘88CC ‘03TC

Elizabeth Campbell Parsons ‘94BUS

Pedro Castillo

Peter Chapman ‘77GS

Ronnie Charme '74TC

Stephen Charme '75LAW

Dean John Coatsworth

Aurelien Cohen ‘06LAW

Tau Dai ‘78SEAS ‘83SEAS

Donzella Dixon ‘08PH

Daniel Dubin ‘63SEAS ‘64SEAS

Stephen Dubner ‘90SOA

William Epstein ‘55CC ‘56SEAS

Mary Ford ‘80BUS

Patricia Francy ‘78GS

Carol Garber

Matthew Gielen ‘07CC

Andrew Gilbert ‘91SEAS

Allan Goldfarb ‘79SIPA

David Goldman ‘91LAW

Mary Goldschmid ‘74BUS ‘76GSAS

Elaine Golin ‘96LAW

Shea Gopaul ‘77TC

William Harrison, '74LAW

Steven Harwood ‘79SEAS

Robert Hawkins '08SEAS

Gregory Healy ‘82SEAS

Sharon Hernstadt ‘69GS

Stephen Hoffman ‘65CC

Edgar Housepian '49CC, '53PS

Chalina Howell-Trent '07CC

Robert Hughes ‘83CC

Deborah Jackson ‘80BUS

Thomas Jackson ‘98PH

Charles Jarowski ‘68CC

Carol Julien '82GS

Nikolaos Kakavoulis '08BUS

Dmytro Karabash '08CC

Franklin Kavaler ‘57LAW

Michael Kendzierski '09BUS

John Kerr ‘76SIPA ‘76LAW

Dennis Klainberg ‘84CC

Mark Kondracki '00GS

Eric Kriegstein '03CC

Susan Kum '08PH

Kathleen Lahey ‘94BUS

David Lang ‘81BUS

Marion Leydier ‘01LAW

Jonathan Lindsey ‘74SIPA ‘75LAW

Christopher Linton '07GSAS

Lesia Lozowy ‘07SIPA

Francois Macheras ‘69BUS

Donna MacPhee '89CC

Mary Manning ‘83DN

Paul Miller ‘69CC

Antoinette Nelson-Burroughs ‘90SW

Ann Oakley

Jennifer Parks ‘05BUS

George Patterson ‘57CC ‘78BUS

Ellen Perlstein '79TC

Rene Plessner ‘60CC

Gary Purdy ‘07SCE

Howard Reiss ‘76LAW

Benedict Rich ‘84DN

Diane Ridley-White ‘88CC ‘92PS

Michael Rogow ‘63DN ‘67DN

Ronnie Rosenthal ‘70SEAS

Rosemary Salomone ‘76GSAS ‘84LAW

Vera Scanlon ‘90CC

Kirk Schubert ‘82SIPA

Andrea Schwartz ‘04GS

Ann Seibert ‘86GSAS

Nihar Shah '08CC

Cary Shaw ‘01GSAPP

Alan Silberstein '69SEAS

Warren Stern ‘74CC

John Stokes ‘08CC

Peter Strohm ‘71LAW

Samuel Sweet '77CC

Hiroko Takada '92BC

Harri Taranto ‘80BUS

D’Juro Villaran-Rokovich ‘92GSAPP

Howard Wang '06SEAS, '08SEAS

Pamela Weber '84PS

Thomas Weller

Takayoshi Wiesner '08GSAS

Whitney Windmiller '07CC

Susan Yoss ‘82BUS

Bradley Young ‘85CC

 

CAAL Fellows: $50 - $99

Ninfa Abad ‘07SIPA

Amelia Abdullahsani '02GS

Beryl Abrams '73LAW

Michel Araten '62SEAS, '64SEAS, '71SEAS, '71GSAS

Bernard Barton '72GS

Marianna Basile ‘89GS

Milena Beshkova ‘07SIPA

Kristy Biswas '08TC

Mervin Block ‘62JRN

Arthur Blumenthal ‘63BUS

Rajendra Bose

Stevan Bosses '63LAW

Leila Brahimi ‘08SCE

Bernard Brahm ‘90PS

Michael Brown ‘01CC

Lucy Buchanan-Parker '08CC

Stephen Buchman ‘59CC, ‘62LAW

Michael Camp '77GSAS, '81GSAS

Kayleigh Campbell '08CC

Xiaogang Chen '07GSAS

Sharon Combs

Stephanie Cook ‘09SCE

Jesse Cooper '08CC

Blair Darnell '08SW

Eric Saint John de Cholnoky '08LAW

Weiwei Deng ‘05SEAS

James Derungs '08TC

Robin Eiseman '82BC, P: '13CC

Javier El-Hage '09LAW

Obianuju Enendu ‘07LAW

Eleanor Evans '67GS, '77SW, '78BUS

David Freedman ‘85LAW

Linda Freeman '76PS

William Friedewald

Elisabeth Fuerst ‘07SW

Mona Geller '05NRS, '07NRS

Michael Griffin

Leonard Gruenfeld ‘98GSAPP

Gareen Hamalian ‘02CC

Eric Hansen ‘84CC

Catherine Harrington '92LAW

Lauren Harrison '03CC

Joy Henderson '81NRS

Joseph Hertz ‘83CC

Sarah Hsu '06CC

Yoko Iwaki '06BUS

Ian Jay '05CC

David Jelenko ‘04CC

Christine Schlegel Johnson

Michael Johnson ‘08BUS

William Jordan ‘06GS

Emily Kasof '04GSAS

Jay Kilberg '93BUS

Lisa Kravitz '08GS

Anita Krishnan '07GSAS

Eugenia Lee '08BUS

William Lee '08GSA

Arthur Lehman ‘79LAW

Michela Leone '08CC

Beatrice Lewis ‘07SW

Eileen Marzola ‘68BC ‘85TC ‘85GSAS

Daisy Mattern

Brenda Mead

Stephanie Meket ‘90CC

Kyle Milne '07SIPA

Paula Mohs ‘89GSAS

Christin Mone '07CC

Margaret Mulligan'06GS

Catharine Nepomnyashchy ‘76SIPA ‘80GSAS ‘87GSAS

Peter Oden ‘55CC ‘56SEAS ‘66SEAS ‘66GSAS

Caryn Pace'07CC

Ryan Pakter '08LAW

Julie Peng ‘09GSAPP

Stevie Phillips '58GS

Marya Pollack ‘87CC ‘92PH

Alexandra Porter ‘97GSAPP

Rocio Proano '95GSAS

Kimi Puntillo ‘84JRN ‘86BUS

Vanessa Ramirez ‘07CC

Lisa Rines-Toth '02CC

Stephen Robinson '08SEAS

Lucille Roussin '69GS, '71GSAS, '85GSAS

Susan Rubin '07PH

David Rubin ‘67CC

Judy Ruderman '79BC

Helene Salomon ‘73GS ‘75GSAPP

Kalayaan Sano '08GS

Brett Scheiner '08BUS

Kathryn Schneider ‘88CC ‘91LAW

Robert Sciortino '07SEAS

Elizabeth Scott

Rachelle Selmon '90CC

Justine Sheppard ‘79TC ‘79GSAS

Jerome Silber ‘69BUS

Sarah Simmons ‘08GS

Jeffrey Solomon '08BUS

Michael Stearns ‘70JRN

Daniel Stein ‘59CC

Therese Steiner ‘77SOA

Scott Storkamp ‘07BUS

Timothy Tan ‘08PS

Yuko Usami ‘75BC ‘77SIPA

Lynn Anne Vande Stouwe ‘04CC

Mimi Wang '08CC

Vivian Wang '04CC, '08LAW

Fan Wang ‘04SEAS

Anna Weber ‘99BUS

Captain Don Weinreich ‘81CC ‘85GSAPP

Barbara Laskey Weinreich ‘85GSAPP

Marti Wheat ‘97GS

Amanda White '08TC

Elizabeth Williams '08SW

Holly Williams '08GSAPP

Ruth Williams ‘84BUS

Alan Winsor ‘72LAW

Meghann Wu '08BUS

David Yedid '07BUS

Benjamin Young '06GSAS, '10GSAS

Michael Ziegler ‘78PH

 

Please click here to log-in.
Feedback, Questions? Email us at cuarts@columbia.edu. Copyright ©2000-2009 Columbia University. All Rights Reserved.